Olympics schedule 2021: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Tokyo Games on NBC channels, stream online


0


Spectators had to wait an extra year for the 2021 Tokyo Olympics, but the weeks-long tournament has now arrived. As usual, broadcast networks are going all-out with their coverage of the Olympics.
During the 2016 Rio Olympics, the United States broadcast 6,755 hours of Olympic action. Canada itself produced over 2,000 hours. Each country could set new Summer Games-highs in 2021.
With so many TV channels and streaming products now available, viewers in the United States and Canada will be able to have unprecedented access to the Olympic Games. Even with the games occurring in Tokyo and on a 13-hour time difference in Eastern Standard Time, there will be plenty of live coverage to go around, and even more available on tape delay.Here’s a full broadcast schedule for the 2021 Olympic Games and how you can watch today’s live Olympic action in both the U.S. and Canada.
MORE: Updated medal count for the 2021 OlympicsOlympic schedule todayMonday, Aug. 2Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Basketball
Quarterfinal
12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Peacock
Diving
Men’s Springboard Qualifying
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Elimination Rounds
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Weightlifting
Women’s Final
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Badminton
Men’s Singles Final
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Soccer
Women’s Semifinal
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Soccer
Women’s Semifinal
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Elimination Round
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Men’s Water Polo
Spain vs. Croatia
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Event Finals
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Wrestling
Finals
5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals & Qualifying
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Wrestling
Qualifying Rounds
10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Water Polo
Women’s Quarterfinal
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Canoeing
Sprint Finals
11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
NBC
Volleyball
Men’s Quarterfinal
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics live with fuboTV (7-day free trial)How to watch the Olympics in USATV channels: NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf ChannelLive streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports App, fuboTVIn the United States, the Olympics will be broadcast entirely by NBC and its affiliates. NBC owns the exclusive rights to Olympic broadcasts and will use its family of networks to broadcast the events.NBC will broadcast the major prime-time events (on tape delays) while providing a little late-night and early-morning live coverage. Meanwhile USA, NBCSN and CNBC will focus on airing the other major events (live and delayed) in America. Golf Channel will air the men’s and women’s golf competitions while the Olympic Channel will focus largely on tennis and wrestling during the Olympics.Peacock, NBC’s free streaming service, will be the main way for Americans to stream the Summer Games. Peacock will air some events live, including the team gymnastics competitions and the U.S. men’s basketball team’s games, and will also have coverage available to watch on tape delay. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports App will provide similar services.FuboTV, which comes with a seven-day free trial, is also a streaming option for the Olympic Games.How to watch the Olympics in CanadaCBC will be the broadcast home of the Tokyo Olympics in Canada. The coverage will be ’round the clock, as the network will air four, six-hour programs covering all things Olympics and events featuring Team Canada. Like the United States’ coverage, CBC will show both live coverage and tape delays of the major events.Streamers will also have plenty of ways to watch the Games in Canada. CBC Gem and the CBC Olympics app will both provide streaming options for Canadians and CBC.ca will provide live events, highlights and replays of various CBC-aired sports throughout the Olympics.Olympics schedule 2021Tuesday, July 20Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Softball
Japan vs. Australia
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.
NBCSN
Softball
U.S. vs. Italy
11 p.m. – 1 a.m.
NBCSN
Wednesday, July 21Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Softball
Mexico vs. Canada
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Soccer
Great Britain vs. Chile
3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Soccer
China vs. Brazil
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Soccer
U.S. vs. Sweden
4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
USA
Women’s Soccer
Japan vs. Canada
6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Soccer
Netherlands vs. Zambia
7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Soccer
Australia vs. New Zealand
7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
USA
Softball
U.S. vs. Canada
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.
NBCSN
Softball
Japan vs. Mexico
11 p.m. – 1 a.m.
NBCSN
Thursday, July 22Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Softball
Italy vs. Australia
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Soccer
Egypt vs. Spain
3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Men’s Soccer
Mexico vs. France
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Men’s Soccer
New Zealand vs. South Korea
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Soccer
Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia
5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Men’s Soccer
Argentina vs. Australia
6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Men’s Soccer
Japan vs. South Africa
7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Soccer
Brazil vs. Germany
7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
USA
Men’s Soccer
Honduras vs. Romania
8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Rowing
Qualifying Heats
7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.
NBCSN
Friday, July 23Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Opening Ceremony

6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m.
NBC
Rowing
Qualifying Heat & Repechages
7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Cycling
Men’s Road Race
7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Japan
12 a.m. – 2 a.m.
NBCSN
Saturday, July 24Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Japan
2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Softball
U.S. vs. Mexico
2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Archery
Mixed Team Final
2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Soccer
Sweden vs. Australia
2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Cycling
Men’s Road Race
2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Qualifying Round
2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Basketball
Men’s 3×3
2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Men’s Gymnastics
Qualifying
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. France
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Women’s Soccer
U.S. vs. New Zealand
7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. France
9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Swimming
Finals
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Skateboarding
Men’s Street Qualifying
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Basketball
Men’s 3×3
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Skateboarding
Men’s Street Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Cycling
Women’s Round Race
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Softball
U.S. vs. Australia
8 p.m. – 1 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Skateboarding
Men’s Street Qualifying
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Japan
1 a.m. – 2 a.m.
CNBC
Sunday, July 25Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Japan
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Diving
Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Archery
Women’s Team Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Cycling
Women’s Road Race
2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m.
USA
Women’s 3×3 Basketball
U.S. vs. Romania
2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m.
USA
Men’s Soccer
Brazil vs. Ivory Coast
4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Gymnastics
Women’s Qualifying
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Basketball
U.S. vs. France
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Soccer
Australia vs. Spain
6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
NBC
Women’s 3×3 Basketball
U.S. vs. Taiwan
8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Qualifying Round
8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
NBC
Men’s Soccer
Japan vs. Mexico
8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.
NBCSN
Triathlon
Men’s Final
5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.
USA
Triathlon
Men’s Final
7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.
NBC
Skateboarding
Women’s Street Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Rugby
Men’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Skateboarding
Women’s Street Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Men’s Basketball
Argentina vs. Slovenia
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Softball
U.S. vs. Japan
9 p.m. – 11 p.m.
USA
Swimming
Finals
9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s second-round singles, doubles
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Basketball
3×3
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. China
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Skateboarding
Women’s Street Final
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Monday, July 26Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Basketball
Argentina vs. Slovenia
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Shooting Skeet
Men’s Final
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Archery
Men’s Team Final
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s/Women’s second-round singles, doubles
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. China
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Diving
Men’s Synchronized Platform Final
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Canoe Slalom
Men’s Final
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Rugby
Men’s Qualifying Round
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Basketball
3×3
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Men’s Volleyball
Brazil vs. Argentina
2-10:30 a.m.
USA
Fencing
Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Finals
5 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Beach Volleyball
Qualifying Round
2-10 a.m.
NBCSN
Gymnastics
Men’s Team Final
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Triathlon
Women’s Final
5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
CNBC
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. South Africa
8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
CNBC
Swimming
Finals
9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Tennis
Men’s Round 2 singles, doubles
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Round 3 singles, Round 2 doubles
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Rugby
Men’s Qualifying Round
10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m.
CNBC
Fencing
Women’s Team Epee Quarterfinals
10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Qualifying Round
11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
USA
Softball
Bronze Medal Game
12 a.m. – 2 a.m.
CNBC
Women’s Basketball
U.S. vs. Nigeria
12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Tuesday, July 27Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Diving
Women’s Synchronized Platform Final
2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
USA
Slalom Canoeing
Women’s Final
2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
2-7 a.m.
NBCSN
Rugby
Men’s Quarterfinal
2-7 a.m.
NBCSN
Tennis
Men’s Singles, Round 2
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Singles, Round 3
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Basketball
U.S. vs. Nigeria
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Cycling
Women’s Mountain Bike
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
3×3 Basketball
Quarterfinals
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Women’s Soccer
U.S. vs. Australia
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Women’s Gymnastics Team Final
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Softball
Final
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Table Tennis
Women’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Men’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Tunisia
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Slalom Canoeing
Qualifying
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Rowing
Finals and Semifinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Cycling
Women’s Time Trial
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Cycling
Men’s Time Trial
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Third-round singles
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Mixed Doubles, First Round
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing
Qualifying
12 a.m. – 2 a.m
NBC
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Hungary
12 a.m. – 2 a.m
NBC
Wednesday, July 28Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Basketball
U.S. vs. Iran
12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Peacock
Cycling
Men’s Individual Time Trial
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Singles, Third Round
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Mixed, First Round
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing
Qualifying
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Women’s Basketball
3×3 Semifinal
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Rugby
Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Men’s Basketball
3×3 Semifinal
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2 a.m.-noon
USA
3×3 Basketball
Finals
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Men’s Volleyball
Brazil vs. Taiwan
2 a.m.-noon
USA
Men’s Soccer
Germany vs. Ivory Coast
4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Soccer
Romania vs. New Zealand
4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Gymnastics
Men’s All Around
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Soccer
France vs. Japan
7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Golf
Men’s First Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Swimming
Finals
8 p.m. – 12 a.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Rugby
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Table Tennis
Women’s Semifinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Italy
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Rowing
Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Cycling
BMX Racing Quarterfinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Fencing
Women’s Team Foil Semifinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Thursday, July 29Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Fencing
Women’s Team Foil Semifinal
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Fencing
Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final
2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Italy
2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
USA
Slalom. Canoeing
Women’s Final
2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
USA
Rugby
Women’s Qualifying Round
2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
USA
Women’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Turkey
2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Women’s All Around
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Basketball
Spain vs. Argentina
8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m.
NBCSN
Swimming
Finals
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Golf
Men’s Second Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Track & Field
Qualifying Rounds
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Qualifying Rounds
8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
USA
Table Tennis
Men’s Semifinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Men’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Brazil
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Rowing
Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Women’s Rugby
U.S. vs. Australia
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Cycling
BMX Racing Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Gymnastics
Women’s Trampoline Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s Doubles, Final
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Friday, July 30Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Gymnastics
Women’s Trampoline Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Women’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Taiwan
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Archery
Women’s Individual Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Women’s Volleyball
China vs. Taiwan
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
NBCSN
Tennis
Men’s Doubles Final, Bronze Medal
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Women’s Basketball
U.S. vs. Japan
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
USA
Diving
Women’s Springboard Qualifying
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
USA
Women’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Rugby
Quarterfinals
4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Swimming
Qualifying Heats
6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
USA
Women’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
6 a.m. – 8 a.m.
NBCSN
Track & Field
Women’s 5000m, Triple Jump Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Track & Field
Men’s 10000m Final, Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Golf
Men’s Third Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Women’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
8 a.m. – 9 a.m.
NBCSN
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Qualifying Round
9 a.m. – 10 a.m.
NBCSN
Men’s Volleyball
France vs. Taiwan
10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
NBCSN
Cycling
BMX Freestyle Qualifying
2 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Triathlon
Mixed Relay
6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Track & Field
Qualifying Round
8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
USA
Track & Field
Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Swimming
Finals
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Cycling
Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Women’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Taiwan
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Fencing
Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Gymnastics
Men’s Trampoline Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Mixed Doubles Bronze
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Saturday, July 31Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Gymnastics
Men’s Trampoline Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Archery
Men’s Individual Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Diving
Women’s Springboard Semifinal
2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
USA
Tennis
Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Men’S Singles Bronze Medal
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Doubles, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Men’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
NBCSN
Women’s Rugby
Final and Bronze Medal
4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.
USA
Men’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA
Baseball
U.S. vs. Korea
6 a.m. – 9 a.m.
NBCSN
Track & Field
Men’s Long Jump, Women’s 100m, Men’s 100m, more
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Women’s Volleyball
China vs. Italy
9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
USA
Men’s Basketball
U.S. vs. TBD
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Badminton
Men’s Doubles Final
9 a.m. – 3 p.m.
NBCSN
Golf
Men’s Final Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Men’s Soccer
Quarterfinal
7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
USA
Fencing
Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal
10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Elimination Round
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Swimming
Finals
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Cycling
BMX Freestyle Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Westling
Qualifying Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Badminton
Men’s Singles Semifinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Elimination Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Track & Field
Finals and Qualifying Round
8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.
USA
Tennis
Men’s Singles Final
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Doubles Final, Mixed Doubles Final
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Elimination Round
12 a.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Sunday, Aug. 1Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Handball
Norway vs. France
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Tennis
Men’s Singles Final
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Women’s Doubles Final
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Final
2-7 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Diving
Women’s Springboard Final
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
USA
Men’s Handball
Denmark vs. Sweden
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
USA
Weightlifting
Women’s Final
3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Fencing
Men’s Team Foil Final
3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Badminton
Women’s Singles Final
3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Gymnastics
Event Finals
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Track & Field
Event Finals & Semifinals
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Men’s Basketball
Spain vs. Slovenia
4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m.
USA
Men’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Argentina
8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
NBC
Canoeing
Spring Qualifying
2 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Elimination Round
7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals and Qualifying Rounds
8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Elimination Round
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Field Hockey
Women’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Badminton
Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Wrestling
Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals
10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Men’s Water Polo
U.S. vs. Greece
10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m.
CNBC
Canoeing
Spring Qualifying
11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
NBC
Women’s Volleyball
U.S. vs. Italy
12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBC
Women’s Basketball
U.S. vs. France
12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
USA
Monday, Aug. 2Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Basketball
Quarterfinal
12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Peacock
Diving
Men’s Springboard Qualifying
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Elimination Rounds
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Weightlifting
Women’s Final
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Badminton
Men’s Singles Final
2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
NBCSN
Soccer
Women’s Semifinal
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Soccer
Women’s Semifinal
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Elimination Round
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Men’s Water Polo
Spain vs. Croatia
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Event Finals
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Wrestling
Finals
5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals & Qualifying
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Wrestling
Qualifying Rounds
10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Water Polo
Women’s Quarterfinal
11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Canoeing
Sprint Finals
11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
NBC
Volleyball
Men’s Quarterfinal
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Tuesday, Aug. 3Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Diving
Men’s Springboard Final
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
CNBC
Soccer
Men’s Semifinals
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Quarterfinal
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Swimming
Women’s Marathon
4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Gymnastics
Event Finals
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Wrestling
Finals
5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Basketball
Men’s Quarterfinal
8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
USA
Volleyball
Men’s Quarterfinal
9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m.
USA
Golf
Women’s First Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Skateboarding
Women’s Park Qualifying & Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Canoeing
Sprint Quarterfinals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Water Polo
Men’s Quarterfinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Track & Field
Finals & Semifinals
8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
USA
Wrestling
Qualifying Rounds
10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Volleyball
Women’s Quarterfinal
12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Basketball
Women’s Quarterfinal
12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
USA
Wednesday, Aug. 4Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Men’s Basketball
Semifinal
12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Peacock
Basketball
Women’s Quarterfinals
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Diving
Women’s Platform Qualifying
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Artistic Swimming
Duet Final
2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Volleyball
Women’s Quarterfinals
2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Equestrian
Individual Jumping Final
2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Swimming
Men’s Marathon
2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
NBCSN
Wrestling
Finals
5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Track & Field
Semifinals & Finals
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Golf
Women’s Second Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Semifinal
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Diving
Women’s Platform Semifinal
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
USA
Skateboarding
Men’s Park Qualifying & Final
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Diving
Women’s Platform Semifinal
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Canoeing
Sprint Finals
8 p.m.-2 a.m.
CNBC
Wrestling
Qualifying Rounds
10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Volleyball
Men’s Semifinal
12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Thursday, Aug. 5Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Water Polo
Women’s Semifinal
2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
CNBC
Diving
Women’s Platform Final
2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Soccer
Women’s Bronze Medal
2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Track & Field
Men’s 20km Walk
2-7 a.m.
NBCSN
Wrestling
Finals
5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Water Polo
Women’s Semifinal
6 a.m. – 10 p.m.
USA
Volleyball
Men’s Semifinal
6 a.m. – 10 p.m.
USA
Track & Field
Finals & Semifinals
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Basketball
Men’s Semifinal
7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
NBCSN
Track & Field
Men’s 50km Walk
4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
NBCSN
Golf
Women’s Third Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Canoeing
Sprint Qualifying
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.
USA
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Final
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Bronze Medal
8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.
CNBC
Gymnastics
Rhythmic Individual Qualifying
8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.
CNBC
Soccer
Women’s Final
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Volleyball
Women’s Semifinal
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Wrestling
Finals
10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Soccer
Women’s Final
11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
NBC
Basketball
Women’s Semifinal
12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
NBC
Friday, Aug. 6Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Water Polo
Men’s Semifinal
2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
CNBC
Diving
Men’s Platform Qualifying
2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Handball
Women’s Semifinal
2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
USA
Track & Field
Women’s 20km Walk
3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.
NBCSN
Wrestling
Finals
5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Field Hockey
Women’s Final
6 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Volleyball
Women’s Semifinal
6 a.m. – 10 a.m.
USA
Track & Field
Finals & Semifinals
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Soccer
Men’s Bronze Medal
7 a.m. – 11 a.m.
NBCSN
Track & Field
Women’s Marathon
6 p.m. – 9 p.m.
USA
Golf
Women’s Final Round
6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
Golf Channel
Track & Field
Women’s Marathon
8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
NBC
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Bronze Medal
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
CNBC
Beach Volleyball
Men’s Final
8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
CNBC
Diving
Men’s Platform Semifinal
9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Rhythmic Group Qualifying
9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
USA
Men’s Basketball
Final
10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Peacock
Basketball
Men’s Final
10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
NBC
Baseball
Bronze Medal
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
CNBC
Volleyball
Men’s Bronze Medal
12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Saturday, Aug. 7Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Volleyball
Men’s Bronze Medal
2-5 a.m.
USA
Diving
Men’s Platform Final
2-5 a.m.
USA
Water Polo
Women’s Final
2-5 a.m.
USA
Basketball
Women’s Bronze Medal
2-5 a.m.
CNBC
Basketball
Men’s Bronze Medal
5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
USA
Basketball
Men’s Ceremony
5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
USA
Wrestling
Finals
5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Olympic Channel
Track & Field
Finals
6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Peacock
Soccer
Men’s Final
7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m.
NBCSN
Volleyball
Men’s Final
8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.
NBC
Track & Field
Men’s Marathon
6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
USA
Volleyball
Women’s Bronze Medal
6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
USA
Gymnastics
Rhythmic Group Final
6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
USA
Track & Field
Men’s Marathon
8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
NBC
Handball
Women’s Bronze Medal
8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
CNBC
Basketball
Women’s Final
10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m.
NBC
Volleyball
Women’s Final
11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
USA
Water Polo
Men’s Bronze Medal
12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
CNBC
Boxing
Finals
12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
CNBC
Volleyball
Women’s Final
1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
NBC
Sunday, Aug. 8Sport
Event
Time (ET)
Channel
Boxing
Finals
2 a.m. – 3 a.m.
CNBC
Volleyball
Women’s Final
2 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA
Water Polo
Men’s Final
2 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA
Tokyo Gold

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.
NBC
Closing Ceremony

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
NBC


Like it? Share with your friends!

0

What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win
Mitchel

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *